Dr. Ifor R. Williams
Dr. Ifor R. Williams
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Ifor R. Williams

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1861441214

Dr. Ifor R. Williams M.D., PH.D.

Pathologist

He is located at 615 Michael Street Northeast Whitehead Biomedical Research Bldg., Rm. 105-D in Atlanta, GA 30322. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861441214. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 727-8547.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ifor R. Williams, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ifor R. Williams.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $27

Other

Food and Beverage $27

Additional Specialities

  • Immunopathologist

Looking for more Pathologists?

Out of the 76 pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Momin T. Siddiqui
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 525 East 68th Street # F-766A New York, 10065, NY
Dr. Abdulwahab M. Ewaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room N251 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Cheryl Lynn Maier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Shelley Ann Caltharp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1405 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Rachel Lynn Geller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Deniz Peker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Russell Gary Tipton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Courtney Elaine Vance
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Zachary Chinn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1364 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Hans E. Grossniklaus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room B 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Ifor R. Williams treat?

Dr. Ifor R. Williams provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ifor R. Williams?

Dr. Ifor R. Williams's office is located at 615 Michael Street Northeast Whitehead Biomedical Research Bldg., Rm. 105-D in Atlanta, GA 30322.

Does Dr. Ifor R. Williams accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ifor R. Williams accepts insurance.